Departmental Telephones

District Administration

Designation Office Contact Number Email Address Mobile Number
District Magistrate 05944-242344 dm-usn-ua@nic[dot]in 8979002222
ADM (F/R) 05944-242087 9837057417
ADM (Nazool) 9412097457
SDM,SADAR 05944-242308 9456592128
SDM, Jaspur 05947-229485 9456592122
SDM,Kashipur 05947-274023 9711011289
SDM, Bajpur 05949-282583 9456592125
SDM, Gadarpur 9456592125
SDM, Sitarganj 05948-254824 sdmsitj-usn-uk@nic[dot]in 9456592130
SDM, Khatima 05943-250033 sdmkhtm-usn-uk@nic[dot]in 7579097461
Tehsildar,Kichha 05944-254348 9927545045
Tehsildar,Jaspur 05947-229483 9837423105
Tehsildar,Kashipur 05947-274026 9690107650
Tehsildar,Bajpur 05949-281002 9837957391
Tehsildar,Gadarpur 05949-271136 9456592127,8755414081
Tehsildar,Sitarganj 05948-254005 9927135563
Tehsildar,Khatima 05943-250023 9456592133
OC, Collectorate 9412017838,9410164415

Police Department

Designation Office Contact Number Email Address Mobile Number
SSP 05944-243907 ssp-usn-ua@nic[dot]in 9411112084
ASP 05944-243921 9411112753
CO, Rudrapur 05944-243904
CO, Khatima 05943-250016
CO, Kashipur 05947-275077
CO, Bajpur 05949-281926
CO, Sitarganj 05948-243921

District Development Department

Designation Office Contact Number Email Address Mobile Number
District Development Officer 05944-250454 ddousn@yahoo[dot]com 9568451558
Project Director,DRDA 05944-250451 drda_usn@yahoo[dot]co[dot]in 9412908285
BDO,Rudrapur 05944-246687 rudrapurblock@gmail[dot]com 9760357312
BDO,Jaspur 05947-222063 bdo.jaspur@gmail[dot]com 9927519863
BDO,Kashipur 05947-262104 bdokashipur47@gmail[dot]com 9837822157, 8191895738,7351617693
BDO, Bajpur 05949-281142 bdobajpur123@gmail[dot]com 9837822157, 8191895738,8057506309
BDO, Gadarpur 05949-231676 bdogadarpur04@gmail[dot]com 8171073702
BDO, Sitarganj 05948-244139 bdositarganj@gmail[dot]com 7500658669,9411374861
BDO, Khatima 05943-250220 bdokhatima@gmail[dot]com 9411524872
 Chief Development Officer  05944-250450  cdo-usn-uk@nic[dot]in  9412091200

District Officer Of Different Departments

 

Designation Office Contact Number Email Address Mobile Number
District Information Officer 05944-250890 9411376241,7055007023
Addtional District Information Officer 9410380650
District Supply Officer 05944-242458 8859004050,9456143045
District Excise Officer 9410341386,9997064053
Entertainment Tax Department 05944-247354
DPRO 9719246625,7409945000
MD Industries Center 05944-250273 9927502828,9458924093
Chief Agriculture Officer 05944-250261 c.a.o.u.snagar@gmail[dot]com 9412963713,9412017464
Lead Bank Manager, Bank of Baroda, U.S.Nagar 05944-250449 8477009545
Youth Welfare Officer 05944-250458 9412327988
Executive Engineer RES 05944-250448 9927045500
Project Director , UREDA 9412079436,7017329233
District Tourism Officer 9458300455,7060038426
District Employment Officer 05944-250691 deo.udhamsingh@rediffmail[dot]com 7417471350,8098685556
District Social Welfare Officer 05944-250263 9997448008,9634059599
District Economics & Statistics Officer 05944-250260 us.dsto@gmail[dot]com 9412375572,8433401855
SDO, Rudrapur 9411188588
Chief Veterinary Officer 05944-250264 cvousn-ah@uk[dot]gov[dot]in 9837061566
District Horticulture Officer 9412486754,9456196547
District Program Officer 9412956075,9412320889
Agriculture & Soil Conservation Officer 9412081433
ARCS Udham Singh Nagar 9411502898
CMO, USNAGAR 9412033006,8958788763
AMA, Zila Panchayat panchayatzila@gmail[dot]com 9411345954
District Saving Officer distt.savingusn@gmail[dot]com 9760357312
Assistant Director, Dairy 9412927231
Assistant Labour Commissioner 9760175060,8859485736
Assistant Director, Fisheries adfusnagar@gmail[dot]com 9760641111
ARTO, USNAGAR 9719790890,7409965890
District Sports Officer sportsstadiumus@gmail[dot]com 9412928047
Chief Education Officer deousn-edu-uk@nic[dot]in 9411168544
District Education Officer (Basic) deobasicusnagar@gmail[dot]com 9410348046
District Education Officer (Madhyamik) rmsausn@gmail[dot]com 9410713951,9410517113
District Village Industries Officer 05944-250262 Ukvib.usn@gmail[dot]com 7534915316
ADEO Election 9410132571,9997267231
ADEO Election ( Panchsthaniya) 05944-250006 electionoffice.p2011@gmail[dot]com 9105906037
District Minority Welfare Officer 05944-250801 dmwousnmail@gmail[dot]com 9411117236
District Employment Officer 05944-250691 deo.udhamsingh@rediffmail[dot]com 7417471350
District Probation Officer 05944-250101 dpousnagar@gmail[dot]com 9639090027